Contoh Soal Narrative tentang Kangaroo

Ditulis oleh: Soal dan Jawaban -
Advertisement
Contoh Soal Narrative tentang Kangaroo - A kangaroo is an animal found only in Australia, although it has a smaller relative, called a wallaby, which lives on the Australian island of Tasmania and also in New Guinea.

Kangaroos eat grass and plants. They have short front legs, but very long, and very strong back legs and a tail. These they use for sitting up on and for jumping. Kangaroos have been known to make forward jumps of over eight metres, and leap across fences more than three metres high. Thelsoy can also run at speeds of over 45 kilometres per hour.

The larges kangaroos are the great Grey kangaroo and the Red kangaroo. Adults grow to a length of 160 metres and weigh over 90 kilos.

Kangaroos are marsupials. This means that the female kangaroo has an external pounch on the front of her body. A baby kngaroo is very tiny when it is born, and it crawls at once into this pounch where it spends its first five months of life.

1. where is kangaroo found?
a. In japan 
b. In London 
c. in Austria 
d. in America
e. in Australia
Jawaban E

2. it is about the kangaroos, except………
a. They eat grass and plants 
b. They have short front legs 
c. They have very strong back legs
d. they have a tail
e. they are not marsupials
Jawaban E

3. the followings are what the kangaroo can do, except……
a. They have been known to make forward jumps of over eight metres
b. They can leap across fences more than three metre high
c. They can also run at speeds of over 45 kilometres per hour
d. They can’t walk
e. They are marsupials
Jawaban D

4. adult ghrow to a length of…… metres.
a. 130 
b. 140 
c. 150
d. 160
e. 170
Jawaban D

5. adult ghrow to a weigh over…….kilos.
a. 40 
b. 50 
c. 60
d. 80
e. 90
Jawaban E

6. a baby kangaroo is………..
a. Very big 
b. Very long 
c. Very tiny 
d. very smooth
e. very cool
Jawaban C

7. what the title about the text…
a. What the kangaroo? 
b. What the buffalo? 
c. kangaroo is marsupials 
d. kangaroo is Australian animals
e. what the animal?
Jawaban A

8. the largest kangaroos are….
a. The great grey kangaroo and the white kangaroo
b. The great blue kangaroo and the red kangaroo
c. The great grey kangaroo and the red kangaroo
d. The great red kangaroo and the green kangaroo
e. The great white kangaroo and the pink kangaroo
Jawaban C

9. what is the mean from first paraghraph..
a. Kangaroo’s live. 
b. Kangaroo’s species 
c. kangaroo’s job 
d. kangaroo’s hobby
e. kangaroo’s name
Jawaban A

10. why kangaroo can run at speeds of over 45 kilometres per hour?
a. Kangaroo have short front legs, but very long
b. Kangaroo can run like lion
c. Kangaroo can run like tiger
d. Kangaroo can run like zebra
e. Kangaroo have many legs
Jawaban A